hide my visit

Can my family also get a T Visa?

It depends. Generally, a T visa applicant who is under 21 years of age may apply on behalf of her spouse, children, parents, and unmarried siblings who are under 18 years of age. If a Principal T visa applicant is over 21 years of age, then he may apply on behalf of a spouse and children. Consult with an immigration attorney for further information and case-specific questions.

This relates to the following area(s) | 
TKG