ocultar mi visita

Can I travel abroad with a T Visa status?

Except for certain exceptions, traveling abroad is not advised. USCIS. may infer that a T visa holder’s claims of extreme hardship upon removal were untrue where a T visa holder returns to his country. Additionally, a T visa holder must show continuous presence in the U.S. for the first three years of T visa status in order to qualify for Legal Permanent Residence. Traveling abroad during the three years for extended periods of time will not be helpful in proving continuous presence.

Se refiere a la(s) siguiente(s) área(s) | 
TKG